Records/Race Results

2017 Results:    Overall Winner - Nicholas Verheyden  18:24   Course Record:  Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)

Mens 5K

51+        Ross Groehler            22:39
41-50     Mark Umentun            20:39
31-40     Jeff LeCaptain             20:29
19-30     Andrew Hill                  22:06
15-18     Nick Verheyden          18:24    Overall Mens Winner
12-14     Parker Willmott            22:16
9-11       Kade Miller                   23:13


Womens 5K

51+       Maggie Rettler            29:35
41-50    Michelle Eddy              30:24
31-40    Amber Robertson        25:38
19-30    Lisa Baeten                 19:08    Overall Womens Winner
15-18    Sara Sendelbach         28:01    Jared Gehm Memorial Scholarship Recipient 2017
12-14    Eliza Robertson           28:39
9-11      Olivia Robertson          27:00


1/2 Mile Boys

9            Ben Kelleher                4:21
8            Jonathon Maynard      3:35
7            Landon McMahon       3:05
6            John Green                 3:58
5            Carter McMahon         3:15
4<          Owen Green               4:28

1/2 Mile Girls

9            Julia Vance                    3:40
8            Abby Mommaerts          8:49
7            Annabel Willmott            3:35
6            Bristol Van DeYacht      4:45
4<          Eva Robertson              4:32

Special Needs 1/2 Miler Runners

Mike Jorgenson            8:15
Wayne Baranczyk        8:49



2016 Results:    Overall Winner - Nicholas Verheyen  18:01   Course Record: Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)

Mens 5K

51+       Ross Groehler            23:19
41-50    Doug Demeny            24:29
31-40    Scott Latusek             20:35
19-30    Chris Kelleher            24:26
15-18    Nicholas Verheyen    18:01    Overall Mens Winner
12-14    Max Streichert           18:04
9-11      Kade Miller                  24:47
8<        Ben Kelleher                52:13


Womens 5K

51+        Susan Torberson        31:25
41-50     Jennifer Chaudoir       20:26    Overalll Womens Winner
31-40    Jayne Sellen                26:22
19-30    Shelby Hearly              28:06   
15-18    Erinn Olmstead            22:41    Jared Gehm Memorial Scholarship Recipient 2016
12-14    Eliza Robertson           28:48
 9-11     Dee Vassar                  22:48  

1/2 Mile Boys

10        James Zittlow                3:19     Overall 1/2 Winner
8          Benjamin Kelleher         4:26
7          Joey Krehbiel                3:34
6          Landon McMahon          3:35
4<        Carter McMahon           3:49   

1/2 Mile Girls

10        Lily Krehbiel                4:15
8          Julia Vance                 3:38
7          Ella Cozzens              3:48
6          Annabel Willmott        3:44
5          Bristol VanDeYacht    6:01
4<        Abby Fisher                8:14




2015 Results:    Overall Winner - Evan Krug  18:05            Course Record: Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)

Mens 5K

51+        Mike Holzman            21:43
41-50    Todd Krug                   23:51
31-40    Jeff LeCaptain            20:21
19-30    Andy Caldie                24:47
15-18    Evan Krug                  18:05    Overall Mens Winner
12-14    Patrick Willmont         20:35
 9-11     Parker Willmont         24:06
 8 <       Tanner Willmont         31:12 

Womens 5K

51+        Laurie Fischer            27:27
41-50     Karen Holzman          27:44
31-40     Katie McClinchy         27:54
19-30     Lauren Orfield            24:45
15-18     Jocelyn Croxall          21:19    Overall Womens Winner
12-14     Eliza Robertson         29:17
 9-11     Jenelle Andrus             39:19
 8 <       Annika Schoeneman    48:36

1/2 Mile Boys 

10        Jakob Elkins                3:02    Overall Boys Winner
 9         Owen Robertson         3:04
 8         Ben Vance                   3:25
 7         Benjamin Kelleher        4:25
 6         Brennan Van De Yacht    4:19
 5         Henry Awe                    4:34
4 <       Krew Miller                    4:36

1/2 Miles Girls

10    Paige Blahnik                    3:23
 9     Olivia Robertson               3:12    Overall Girls Winner
 7     Keira Heffernan                 4:16
 5     Annabel Willmont              4:17
4<    Bristol Van De Yacht        6:12
    


2014 Results:    Overall Winner - Andy Holzmann 17:20        Course Record: Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)

Mens 5K

51+       John Livingston            23:27
41-50    Paul Robertson            23:04
31-40    Jeff LeCaptain              21:07
19-30    Mason Baptista            18:27
15-18    Andy Holzmann            17:20    Overall Mens Winner
12-14    Patrick Willmott            21:53    
  9-11    Jakob Elkins                  33:46
  8 <      Carter Theis                  31:15

Womens 5K

51+        Susan Torberson        29:27
41-50    Michelle Eddy               29:55
31-40    Jennifer Chaudoir        19:04    Overall Womens Winner
19-30    Jill Englebert                 22:53
15-18    Chloe Botsford             24:05
12-14    Mady Rogers                58:57
  9-11    Eliza Robertson            29:45
  8 <      Victoria Havlik               57:50

1/2 Mile Boys

9            Jakok Elkins                    3:43    Overall Boys Winner
8            James Zittlow                  3:51
6            Ben Kelleher                   3:59
5            Brennon Van De Yacht    6:09

1/2 Mile Girls

9            Laura Zittlow                    3:50
8            Olivia Robertson              3:44    Overall Girls Winner
5            Ella Cozzens                   5:13

Special  Athlete

Mike Jorgenson                              9:49


2013 Results:    Overall Winner - Gary Nettekoven 17:50        Course Record: Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)

Mens 5K

51+        Rick Kellogg                23:14
41-50     Gary Nettekoven        17:50    Overall Mens Winner
31-40     Jeff LeCaptain             21:42
19-30     Andrew Theis              23:54    
15-18     Evan Krug                   18:57
12-14     Brandon Plate              21:34
9-11       Cameron Plate             21:28
8<          James Zittlow              42:14

Womens 5K

51+           Julie Harder                 43:58                     
41-50        Laura Nettekoven        24:55
31-40        Jennifer Chaudoir        19:01    Overall Womens Winner
19-30        Kati Long                      23:02
15-18        Jill Englebert                20:10
                 Annie Robertson          20:10
12-14        Angela Schmitt            26:43
9-11         Sophie Vicciollo            41:21
8<            Brook & Bristol Van De Yacht

1/2 Mile Boys

Age
10    Carson Demeny        3:15      Overall ½ Mile Boys Winner 
 8    Matthew Zittlow           3:19
 7    Kade Miller                  3:35
 6    Preston Luna              4:43
 5    Benjamin Kelleher       5:17
4<   Joey Krehbiel              4:54

1/2 Mile Girls   

Age
10    Eliza Robertson        3:23        Overall ½ Mile Girls Winner
 8    Laura Zittlow              3:37
 7    Olivia Robertson        3:25
 6    Ettoile Luna                4:21
4<   Ella Cozzens             4:49

                                                                                                                                                                   

2012 Results:     Overall Winner-Josh Hasse 16:23*          Course Record:Josh Hasse 16:23 (2012)
*
                                                                                                                                                              

Mens 5K

Age
51+        Rick Kellogg                23:04
41-50    Todd Charneski            20:02
31-40    Jeff LeCaptain              20:18
19-30    Nicholas VanEss         16:52
15-18    Josh Hasse                  16:23    Overall Mens Winner    **New Course Record
12-14    Caleb Limburg              27:43
9-11       Jeb Robertson             24:48
8  <        Lorenzo Palazzari       41:51

Womens 5K

Age
51+       Susan Torbenson         30:40
41-50    Mary Kay Pulito             24:54
31-40    Kathy Wucherer            34:59
19-30    Lindsay Morz                 23:28
15-18    Jill Engelbert                 19:01    Overall Womens Winner
12-14    Jennifer Engelbert         23:57
9-11       Isabella Palazzari         44:32
8  <       Gabriella Robb              40:57

½ Mile Boys

Age
10    Spencer Cozzens              3:20    Overall ½ Mile Boys Winner
  9    Carson Demeny                 3:22
  8    Lorenzo Palazzari              4:10
  7    Jacob Elkins                       4:20
  6    Ky Miller                              4:05
  5     None
4 <   Cade Gunnell                     5:41

½ Mile Girls

Age
10    Isabella Palazzari                3:47
  9    Eliza Robertson                  3:25    Overall ½ Mile Girls Winner
  8    None
  7    Grace Cozzens                  3:58
  6    Olivia Robertson                 3:54
  5    Ava Lagerkuist                    5:58
4 <   Abby Mommaerts               4:11

                                                                                                                                                                                     

2011 Overall Winner:    Kyle McMahin 17:43        Course Record: Steel Lorenz 16:33 (2008)

                                                                                                                                                    

2011 5K Male

    51+     Kent Huzzey        24:09
    41-50    Michael Dorsey    19:07
    31-40    Mike Awe        22:34
    19-30    Kyle McMahin    17:43
    15-18    Sam Hoppen    19:56
    12-14    Evan Krug        18:12
    9-11      Travis Kopenon    
   
2011 5K Female

    51+    Susan Torbenson    28:52
    41-50    Ann Marie Cuchrell    29:05
    31-40    Danielle Awe        23:10
    19-30    Melissa Ladwig    24:10
    15-18    Jill Englebert        19:43
    12-14    Jennifer Englebert    23:15
    9-11      Gayle Lieberenz    36:30
    8 - <    Breeanna Patzke    36:27

2011 1/2 Mile Male by Age

   10     Jed Robertson    3:24
    9    Carson Demeny    3:44
    8    Sam Brudnicki       6:34
    7    Joey Whiting          4:26
    6    Matthew Zittlow    4:11
    5    Kade Miller            4:57
    4    Myles Roe            7:08

2011 1/2 Mile Female by Age

   8    Keilani Knapp        5:45
    6    Laura Zittlow        4:47
    5    Olivia Robertson    4:38
    4    Hailey Knapp        9:39

2011 Special Needs Participant Winner

    Mike Jorgenson    11:00




2010 Overall winner:   Nicholas Van Ess  17:23
 

2009 Overall winners: Chris Disalvi/Quinn Englebert/Kyle Hall 18:26

2009 5K Male

Age
Name
Time
51+ Kent Huzzey 23:25
41-50 Larry Lindsley 21:45
31-40 Paul Robertson 20:31
19-30 Kyle Hall/Chris Disalvi 18:26
15-18 Quinn Englebert 18:26
12-14 Evan Krug 23:22
9-11 Collin Lent 23:40
8 & under Mitchell Limburg 44:59

2009 5K Female

Age
Name
Time
51+ Debbie McMurde 32:30
41-50 Darlene Lent 27:39
31-40 Heather Treptow 29:48
19-30 Rachelle Barina 24:23
15-18 Marie Fargo 23:54
12-14 Jill Englebert 21:45
9-11 Jenna Baranczyk 35:43
8 & under Mava Gustafson 39:03
 

2009 Overall 1/2 Mile Winner:

2009 1/2 Mile Boys

Age
Name
Time
4 & under
Matthew Zittlow  
5
   
6
   
7
   
8
   
9
   
10
   

2009 1/2 Mile Girls

Age
Name
Time
4 & under
Laura Zittlow  
5
   
6
   
7
   
8
   
9
   
10
   

2009 Special Needs Participant Winners

  • Wayne Baranczyk
 

2008 Overall winner: Steel Lorenz 16:33

2008 5K Male

Age
Name
Time
51+ Bob Jirovetz 22:27
41-50 Mike Servais 17:34
31-40 Paul Robertson 18:21
19-30 Steel Lorenz 16:33
15-18 Quinn Englebert 17:08
12-14 Andrew McDonald 19:06
11-9 Andy Holzmann 22:27
8 & under Max Schmitz 24:35

2008 5K Female

Age
Name
Time
51+ Sarah Neal 25:20
41-50 Jayme Laabs 23:03
31-40 Michelle Schmitz 26:54
19-30 Anne Marie Boyd 21:21
15-18 Joselyn Robertson 22:13
12-14 Lauren Orfield 22:42
11-9 Brianna Baulke 22:39
8 & under Govanna Lopez  
 

2008 Overall 1/2 Mile Winner: Griffin Summers 3:21

2008 1/2 Mile Boys

Age
Name
Time
4 & under
Jacob Kester 4:31
5
Josh Robertson 6:35
6
Jed Robertson 3:40
7
Colin Doughetry 3:28
8
Griffin Summers 3:21
9
Spencer Cozzens 4:09
10
None  

2008 1/2 Mile Girls

Age
Name
Time
4 & under
Isabella Robb 6:21
5
Eliza Robertson 4:33
6
Agusta Robb 6:08
7
Caitlyn Kester 5:05
8
Madison Lundahl 4:13
9
Kalie Elkins 3:29
10
none  

2008 Special Needs Participant Winners

  • Wayne Baranczyk
 

2007 Overall winner: Mike Servais 17:58

2007 5K Male

Age
Name
Time
41+ Mike Servais 17:58
31-40 Paul Robertson 18:42
19-30 Elder Hart 20:27
15-18 Yia Yang 24:42
12-14 Sergei Shearer 25:36
11-9 Any Holzman 25:26
8 & under Max Schmitz

28:22

2007 5K Female

Age
Name
Time
41+ Pat Thut 26:08
31-40 Michelle Schmitz 29:09
19-30 Allison Thut 26:44
15-18 Audrey Wilson 23:29
12-14 Annie Robertson 23.:44
11-9 Brooklyn Robertson 30:48
8 & under Olivia App 38:54
Comments